N.F.C. ALL-TIME STANDINGS
(1954-2015)

TeamYear(s) WL T OTL PF PA PCT PTS
*Sudbury Hardrocks/Spartans1954-60,1962-2006,2011-15266208100997790610.56020
*Oakville Longhorns1978-2008,2010-1520110851839851070.64815
*Sault Ste. Marie Storm/Steelers1996-20151025901408725230.6335
North Bay Roughriders/Ti Cats/Northmen1954-55,1957-829613750311247050.4143
*Mega City/Toronto Maddogs-Titans,GTA2001-2012,2014-2015743710297916070.6654
*Toronto Eagles/Markham-Toronto Raiders1992-1999,2001-20157311632321746250.3890
Kirkland Lake Alouettes/Kougars1954-71727140210122590.5032
Sault Ste. Marie Steelers1972-87687330241026480.4832
*Tri City Outlaws2003-2015643800259622400.6272
North Bay Bulldogs1991-95,97,2000-2010588611270336560.4040
Sturgeon Falls Bombers1955-63,1965-68555050152612960.5232
Oshawa Hawkeyes2001-2008372610141010220.5860
Brampton Bears1985-1995336120154323880.3542
Milton Marauders2002-2009313300115313040.4841
Stoney Creek Patriots1978-81299008682950.7630
*Ottawa Invaders2010-201528151012348830.6480
*Sarnia Imperials2006-2015255310130825140.3230
Mississauga Wolverines2001-2003205007372960.8000
*Montreal Transit2013-20151950010403350.7920
Bramalea Satellites1973-1974180008681481.0002
Hamilton Wildcats1982-19841610005163120.6150
Scarborough Crimson Tide1992-19941514105264900.5170
Rouyn Noranda Fantassins1955-57,1961-621428103469690.3371
South Porcupine/Timmins Falcons1966-69,197113321055912150.2930
Val D'Or Jets1965-68,19701232204478580.2831
Belleville/QL Panthers/Kingston Privateers2001-200911630068222620.1490
Etobicoke Argonauts1978102003081110.8331
North Renfrew Rams19569100141410.9000
Hamilton Wildcats1995-9684004782690.6670
Peterborough Packers1997-199889102583730.4720
*Hamilton Steel City Patriots2014-201569012355460.4060
Durham Hawkeyes201362002481190.7500
Orillia Silver Bombers1976-19796351030410900.1550
Laurentian University Voyageurs1972-1973511002483810.3130
Brampton Bulldogs1989-1990214002714440.1250
Tri Towns Raiders1954-55, 1959132101077940.0440










Copyright 1996-2016 Sudbury Spartans Football Club. All rights reserved.
No portion of this site may be reproduced without the express written permission of The Sudbury Spartans Football Club.
All trademarks/registered trademarks are the property of their respective owners.
Web Site Designed and Maintained by O.J. Costello
counter free hit unique web